Property Access
Road Frontage Type: "Public", Road Responsibility: "Private Maintained Road", "Public Maintained Road", Road Surface Type: "Paved"
Appliances & Equipment
"Bar Fridge", "Dishwasher", "Disposal", "Double Oven", "Dryer", "Freezer", "Microwave", "Oven", "Range Hood", "Refrigerator", "Tankless Water Heater", "Washer", "Wine Cooler", Other Equipment: "Air Purifier"
Basement
Basement, "Cellar", "Finished", "Full", "Sump Pump", Bathrooms: 2, Bedrooms: 1
Building
Above Grade Finished Area: 5984, Architectural Style: "Traditional", Below Grade Finished Area: 3456, Construction Materials: "Brick", "Frame", "Stone", "Stucco", Levels: "Two", Living Area: 9440, Occupant Type: Owner, Room Count: 23, Structure Type: "House", Total Area: 9440, Built in 2008
Cooling
Cooling: "Central Air"
Disclosures
Exclusions: Seller's personal property and any staging items., Restrictions Covenants, Restrictions Covenants: Other
Exterior Features
Features: "Barbecue", "Fire Pit", "Garden", "Gas Grill", "Lighting", "Private Yard", "Smart Irrigation", "Spa/Hot Tub", Patio And Porch Features: "Covered", "Front Porch", "Patio"
Fireplaces
4 fireplaces, Fireplace Features: "Basement", "Bedroom", "Gas", "Gas Log", "Living Room", "Outside"
Floors
Flooring: "Carpet", "Tile", "Wood"
Garage
Attached Garage, 4 garage spaces
Heating
Heating: "Forced Air", "Hot Water", "Natural Gas", "Steam"
Home Owner's Association
Home Owners Association, Multiple Associations, Association Name: OVERLOOK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, Association Fee: $190, Association Fee Total Annual: $1,190, Association Fee Annual: 190.00, Association Fee Frequency: Annually, Association Management Type: Professionally Managed, Association Fee Includes: "Trash", Association Amenities: "Clubhouse", "Fitness Center", "Park", "Playground", "Pool", "Tennis Court(s)", "Trail(s)", Association Name 2: Fossil Ridge Metro District No 2, Association Fee 2: $1,000, Association Fee 2 Annual Expense: 1000.00, Association Fee 2 Frequency: Annually, Association Management Type 2: Professionally Managed, Association Fee 3 Annual Expense: 0.00
Interior Features
Features: "Breakfast Bar", "Built-in Features", "Eat-in Kitchen", "Entrance Foyer", "Five Piece Bath", "High Ceilings", "Kitchen Island", "Marble Counters", "Open Floorplan", "Pantry", "Primary Suite", "Radon Mitigation System", "Sauna", "Smoke Free", "Hot Tub", "Vaulted Ceiling(s)", "Walk-In Closet(s)", "Wet Bar"
Lot
Acres: 0.47, Area: 20473, Features: "Cul-De-Sac", "Irrigated", "Landscaped", "Level", "Sprinklers In Front", "Sprinklers In Rear", Parcel Number: 453714, Square Feet: 20473
Energy Saving
Green Verification Count: 0
Owner Pays
Ownership: Individual
Parking
Parking Total: 4, Carport Spaces: 0, Offstreet Spaces: 0, Reserved Spaces: 0, RV Spaces: 0, Parking Count: 1, Features: "Dry Walled", "Finished Garage", "Heated Garage", "Insulated Garage", "Lift", "Storage"
Pool
Pool Features: "Outdoor Pool", "Private"
Property
Livable Structure Count: 0, Out Building Count: 0, Property Condition: "Updated/Remodeled", Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence, Vegetation: "Mixed"
Security Features
Features: "Radon Detector", "Security System", "Video Doorbell"
Sewer
Sewer: "Public Sewer"
Taxes
Annual Amount: 22742, Legal Description: SECTION 25 TOWNSHIP 04 RANGE 70 QTR NE SUBDIVISIONCD 693440 SUBDIVISIONNAME SOLTERRA SUB FLG 2 BLOCK 001 LOT 0054 SIZE: 20538 TRACT VALUE: .471, Special Taxing District, Tax Year: 2025